The FIRM Rally-X 2021 - Event 2 Results | @The FIRM Rally School

The FIRM Rally-X 2021 – Event 2 Results

The Spring Event is in the books!  As always, we would like to extend a huge thanks to everyone who attended!  The Flying Cavalier took a break this time, but Jeff stepped right up, said “Hold my beer” and sent his wagon like Bo and Luke Duke!

Don’t forget to follow and thank our sponsors:

Florida Alternative Medicine & Weight Loss
Hawk Performance
Diamond Shine Motorsports

Results

Bonus Point for FTD in Class:

Pos Car # Name Class Make/Model Hometown Lap Time Points
2 76 Nathan Whitmer Group E Polaris RS1 03:23.973 1
1 44 Alan Rodriguez Group B Subaru Impreza 03:32.205 1
1 65 Tom Ebert Group C Ford Fiesta ST Merritt Island, FL 03:45.813 1
1 337 Lee Reynolds Group D Volvo 03:47.320 1
2 13 Josh Hartline Group A Subaru Impreza TS 2.5 03:57.376 1

Group A

Pos No. Name Class Model/Engine Hometown Total Tm Laps Points
1 11 Carlos Perez Group A Subaru Impreza 20:29.343 5 12
2 13 Josh Hartline Group A Subaru Impreza TS 2.5 20:48.220 5 11
3 131 David Wells Group A Subaru Impreza TS 2.5 21:37.685 5 10
4 101 Mike Liuzzo Group A Subaru Impreza 16:25.319 4 8
5 255 Zachary Cramer Group A Audi Quattro 17:56.112 4 6
6 25 Pierre Uteschill Group A Audi Quattro 08:22.342 2 4

Group B

Pos No. Name Class Model/Engine Hometown Total Tm Laps Points
1 11 Carlos Perez Group A Subaru Impreza 20:29.343 5 12
2 13 Josh Hartline Group A Subaru Impreza TS 2.5 20:48.220 5 11
3 131 David Wells Group A Subaru Impreza TS 2.5 21:37.685 5 10
4 101 Mike Liuzzo Group A Subaru Impreza 16:25.319 4 8
5 255 Zachary Cramer Group A Audi Quattro 17:56.112 4 6
6 25 Pierre Uteschill Group A Audi Quattro 08:22.342 2 4

Group C

Pos No. Name Class Model/Engine Hometown Total Tm Laps Points
1 65 Tom Ebert Group C Ford Fiesta ST 19:08.924 5 13
2 8 Srikanth Nayini Group C Ford Focus ZX3 22:38.454 5 10
3 16 Tommy King Group C Ford Focus 07:55.373 2 8

Group D

Pos No. Name Class Model/Engine Hometown Total Tm Laps Points
1 337 Lee Reynolds Group D Volvo 19:57.609 5 13
2 25 Quinton Ruby Group D Scion Fr-s 20:36.337 5 10
3 87 Justin Moss Group D Mazda Miata 20:40.569 5 8
4 887 Tim Moss Group D Mazda Miata 20:54.670 5 6
5 65 Jeremiah Hemphill Group D BMW 318ti 17:20.415 4 4
6 6 William Watson Group D BMW 318ti 17:48.928 4 3

Group E

Pos No. Name Class Model/Engine Hometown Total Tm Points
1 317 Andrew Surprenant Group E Yamaha YXZ 13:54.684 4 12
2 76 Nathan Whitmer Group E Polaris RS1 14:03.782 4 11
4 19 James Taylor Group E Textron Off Road Wildcat XX 14:10.532 4 8
3 87 Russell Tedeschi Group E Honda Talon 1000R 14:18.991 4 6
5 547 Jonathan whitaker Group E Yamaha Yxz1000r 15:02.659 4 4
6 1 Henry Boyter Group E Can-Am Turbo RR 15:19.595 4 3
7 11 Jacqueline Boyter Group E Can-Am Turbo RR 16:33.983 4 2
8 0 Andrew Barry Group E Rzr 13:47.488 3 1
9 8 James Henson Group E #NAME? 17:27.074 3 0
10 4 Justin Matthews Group E Polaris RZR 00:00.000 0 0

Sharing is caring!