The FIRM Rally-X 2021 - Event 1 Results | @The FIRM Rally School

The FIRM Rally-X 2021 – Event 1 Results

We would like to extend a huge thanks to everyone who attended our first Rally-X event of the year!  We saw the return of the Flying Cavalier, many other familiar faces, as well as some newcomers.  Hopefully, everyone had a great time, even those that may not have made it to the end of the day.

Don’t forget to follow and thank our sponsors:

Florida Alternative Medicine & Weight Loss
Hawk Performance
Diamond Shine Motorsports

Results

Bonus Point for FTD in Class:

Pos Car # Name Class Make/Model Hometown Lap Time Points
1 317 Andrew Suprenant Group E Yamaha YZX Bradenton, FL 03:01.922 1
1 32 Zoltan Hajdu Group A Subaru Impressz Lake Mary, FL 03:08.349 1
3 55 Frank Cunningham Group B Subaru WRX STI Palm Beach, FL 03:09.708 1
1 65 Tom Ebert Group C Ford Fiesta ST Merritt Island, FL 03:1.288 1
4 234 Jesse Yuvali Group D BMW Copact Maxi Sarasota, FL 03:31.519 1

 

Group A:

Pos No. Name Class Model/Engine Hometown Total Tm Laps Points
1 32 Zoltan Hajdu Group A Subaru Impreza Lake Mary FL 21:51.046 6 13
2 818 Beatrix Veszpremi Group A Subaru Impreza Lake Mary FL 24:14.055 6 10
3 11 Carlos Perez Group A Subaru Impreza Sanford FL 24:38.227 6 8
4 25 Pierre Uteschill Group A Audi Quattro Port Saint Lucie FL 24:46.000 6 6

Group B:

Pos No. Name Class Model/Engine Hometown Total Tm Laps Points
1 44 Alan Rodriguez Group B Subaru Impreza Orlando FL 22:52.7 6 12
2 10 Corey Detruit Group B Audi A4 Palm City FL 23:59.8 6 10
3 55 Frank Cunningham Group B Subaru WRX STI Palm Beach Fl 18:52.3 5 9
4 88 Laurent Olivier Group B Subaru impreza Vero Beach FL 10:08.5 3 6
5 888 Myron Georgakopoulos Group B Subaru Impreza WRX Olney MD 10:36.1 3 4
6 15 Jeff Matthews Group B Subaru sti Dunedin FL 09:44.5 1 3
7 4 eric lassiter Group B Audi S4 Macon GA 0 0 0
8 1 Grant Beaty Group B Subaru WRX Gainesville FL 0 0 0
5 221 Andrew Barry Group B Subaru Wrx sti Port Richey FL 10:38.9 3 4
6 222 Igor Gavric Group B Subaru STI 10:40.7 3 3

Group C:

Pos No. Name Class Model/Engine Hometown Total Tm Laps Points
1 65 Tom Ebert Group C Ford Fiesta ST Merritt Island FL 22:26.122 6 13
2 16 Tommy King Group C Ford Focus Bartow FL 23:26.362 6 10
3 101 Mike Liuzzo Group C Honda 24:34.557 6 8
4 28 John Higgins Group C Chevrolet Cavalier St. Augustine FL 10:34.814 3 6
5 51 Jon Birkmire Group C Nissan Sentra SER Newberry FL 13:52.505 3 4

Group D:

Pos No. Name Class Model/Engine Hometown Total Tm Laps Points
1 314 Calvin Wren Group D Ford Mustang Sarasota FL 24:51.243 6 12
2 25 Quinton Ruby Group D Scion Fr-s Havana FL 25:01.355 6 10
3 13 Josh Hartline Group D Mazda Miata 25:08.477 6 8
4 234 Jesse Yuvali Group D BMW Compact Maxi Sarasota FL 14:11.651 3 7

Group E

Pos No. Name Class Model/Engine Hometown Total Tm Laps Points
1 317 Andrew Surprenant Group E Yamaha YXZ Bradenton FL 20:50.347 6 13
2 19 James Taylor Group E Textron Off Road Wildcat XX Ocala FL 20:57.692 6 10
3 87 Russell Tedeschi Group E Honda Talon 1000R Bell FL 21:06.002 6 8
4 502 Richard Baran Group E Yamaha YXZ1000R Orlando FL 23:14.027 6 6

Sharing is caring!